Semper provides a single integration solution for any size venue

Semper Software offers everything to run any size accommodation venue, restaurant, pub, or coffee shop. 
A comprehensive PMS (Property Management System) where you can choose cloud or local implementation. Integrated Reservations Management, POS (Point of Sale), Stock Control, Conferencing, Payments and accounting integration.

Our guest focused approach is what makes us different. Includes integrated CRM with many guest focussed modules such electronic check-in and out, view accounts online from their room using a cell phone or tablet with ability to send service requests, pay the bill and even check-out. All designed to enhance your guest experience.  

Get more bookings via one of the most extensive online programs. We can connect you to most of the major booking channels in the world.

For restaurants, coffee shops, curio shops or pubs, we offer an integrated system - from POS and stock control to accounting. Strong mobile focus helps save money in staff and hardware costs. Together we will show you how to  save you money and greatly improve service to your guest
Operational in over 350 big and small restaurants, pubs, coffee shops etc. (180 seater restaurant with 3 shifts).

We will beat any other vendor on price. Try us out*

 

One of the easiest systems TO Implement and USE WITH the best SUPPORT.

 

Contact us for more information Read more about our end-to-end solution

 

Enterprise Property Management

Cloud based technology ● Easiest system to operate ● Solid management controls ● Powerful reporting ● All functions & features for any size venue

Read More

Lite Property Management

Browser based system hosted online ● Up and running in minutes ● NO installation needed ● NO training costs ● NO expensive hardware required

Read More

Conference Management

Function sheets ● Fully integrated with accommodation ● Single invoice ● Manage multiple venues with ease ● Accounting integration

Read More

Point of Sale & Stock Control

Easy to operate ● User security controls ● Integrated back office ● Compatible with a large variety of hardware ● Integrates with all Semper systems

Read More

Book Now - Own Website Bookings

Runs within your own website ● Agent login facilities ● Offer specials directly from your system ● Supports groups of venues on one site

Read More

Online Distribution

Worldwide channel management ● Connects to over 1000 channels ● Automated with both reservations systems ● Reach your target market

Read More

Central Reservations

Manage bookings at multiple venues ● Single guest & company database for all venues ● Supports single and packaged rates ● Itinerary management

Read More

Remote Reservations

View on desktops from anywhere in the world ● Automated reservations synchronised with suitable devices and venues

Read More

Payment Solutions

Credit card processing at preferential rates ● Collect payments from anyone anywhere in the world ● Integrated within the Semper products

Read More

Privacy Notice

We respect the privacy of everyone who visits this website. As a result we would like to inform you regarding the way we would use your Personal Information. We recommend you to read this Customer Privacy Notice and Consent so that you understand our approach towards the use of your Personal Information. By submitting your Personal Information to us, you will be treated as having given your permission – where necessary and appropriate – for disclosures referred to in this policy. By using this web site, you acknowledge that you have reviewed the terms of this Customer Privacy Notice and Consent to Use of Personal Information (the “Customer Privacy Notice and Consent”) and agree that we may collect, use and transfer your Personal Information in accordance therewith.


If you do not agree with these terms, you may choose not to use our site, and please do not provide any Personal Information through this site. This Customer Privacy Notice and Consent forms part of our Site Terms and Conditions of Use and such shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of South Africa. This Notice explains how we obtain, use and disclose your personal information, as is required by the Protection of Personal Information Act, 2013 (POPI Act). At SSA Information Technology PTY (Ltd) trading as “Semper” we are committed to protecting your privacy and to ensure that your Personal Information is collected and used properly, lawfully and openly.

Reservations Management System & On-line Reservations

    021 300 3222
    info@semper.co.za


Click here to contact an agent near you.

Important Links

Semper Tools

Semper Quick Support